Active

$419,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1648 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8490374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1648 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NO HOA with a peaceful retreat setting. Located just minutes from Seminole Heights and Downtown Tampa, this thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort with a layout designed for today’s lifestyle. Renovated in 2021, the interior features a clean, contemporary feel, complemented by a newer HVAC system, updated electrical panel, and Water Softener. The flexible floor plan provides multiple living areas ideal for gathering, working from home, or creating dedicated spaces. Just off the primary bedroom, a glass enclosed, air conditioned retreat serves perfectly as a home office, lounge, or wellness space. The spacious fenced backyard features mature trees, irrigation, and two storage sheds, offering both functionality and room to expand. A double gate opens to a covered carport located on the side of the home, with additional driveway parking available in the front. Positioned near ZooTampa at Lowry Park, local restaurants, coffee shops, and breweries, this home places you in one of Tampa’s most vibrant and established neighborhoods. Available to show every day, schedule your private showing now.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$419,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6707.34
Price per SqFt:
$254.25
Tax Legal Description:
LOWRY LANE SUBDIVISION LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8052
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
1950
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    815 W LOWRY LN