Active

$365,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1368 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8489444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1368 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Enter this cozy 3/2/2 home with a wood burning fireplace for those cold Winter evenings. Split floor plan. The home has a new roof Sept, 2025, new gutters Nov 2025, 80 gal water heater, impact windows tilt inwards for cleaning, blown in insulation & mylar in the attic, rear sliding doors have impact glass, front and garage doors have hurricane impact extra long screws and bolts. the bottom kitchen cabinets have pull out drawers. Sit in your own oasis with the Curiosity Creek flowing behind the large backyard. There is a wooden deck for those holiday get togethers or just relax in the quiet serene surroundings. Seller is offering $5,000 towards closing costs with full asking price.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$365,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1667.3
Price per SqFt:
$266.81
Tax Legal Description:
SETTLERS POINTE SECTION A UNIT 1 LOT 43 AND PT OF LOT 44 DESC AS BEG AT N'MOST COR RUN S 60 DEG 56 MIN 46 SEC E 157.23 FT ALG NELY BDRY THN S 11 DEG 44 MIN 42 SEC E 2.77 FT ALG ELY BDRY THN N 60 DEG 56 MIN 46 SEC W 159.04 FT TO NWLY BDRY THN N 29 DEG 03 MIN 14 SEC E 2.10 FT TO POB BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6250
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
  • Address
    14931 OLD POINTE RD