Active

$599,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2524 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8488418
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2524 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Tampa, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and scenic living.Enjoy peaceful water views with no rear neighbors, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living—whether you're sipping your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Located just minutes from the Veterans Expressway and Tampa International Airport, this home is ideal for commuters while still offering a tucked-away, neighborhood feel. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional layout designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. With low HOA fees and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and top-rated conveniences, this home checks all the boxes. This bright, open floor plan features 10-ft ceilings and 22 windows that fill the home with natural light. Major updates include a roof(2023), exterior paint (2023), and Convenient to shopping, dining, and major highways, with Westfield Citrus Park Mall and Veterans Expressway just minutes away for easy access to Tampa International Airport and area beaches. Opportunities like this—with water views, privacy, and location—don’t come around often. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,900
HOA Fee:
327
Tax Amount:
$9225
Price per SqFt:
$237.68
Tax Legal Description:
TRADITIONS AT WOODMONT LOT 29
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7592
Lot Features:
Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Fire Pit
Additional Features 2:
Leases must be for at least 12 months
Map
  • Address
    13305 TIGER LILLY LN