Active

$539,900

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2184 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8484350
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2184 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this beautiful and spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in Tampa. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. The home features major recent upgrades, including a brand-new roof (2025), A/C system (2025), and a new water heater (2025), giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. With generous living spaces and a well-designed layout, this home is ideal for families, extra room to live and entertain. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful home yours.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$539,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7231
Price per SqFt:
$247.21
Tax Legal Description:
MARTINDALE TOURIST PARK LOTS 10 11 12 23 24 25 BLOCK B LESS E 28 FT OF LOTS 10 AND 25 BLOCK B AND W 8.5 FT OF LOTS 12 AND 23 BLOCK B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9603
Bedrooms:
5
Year Built:
1980
  • Address
    2814 W POWHATAN AVE