Active

$445,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1281 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8484108
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1281 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is the perfect opportunity to get into an UN-attached home to update and make your own in the heart of South Tampa, SoHo/Hyde Park just blocks to beautiful Bayshore Blvd, S. Howard Ave district and close to Hyde Park Village. This unique stand-alone Villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths is spacious and comfortable positioned at the end of a private non-thru street. It has a split bedroom plan with 1281 SF so you have your privacy plus a large great room area to enjoy company! Galley kitchen that has a pass thru into the dining space and with a bright breakfast area. There are high ceilings and French doors to a large deck accessed from the Living room and Master bedroom. The Master suite also has a large walk-in closet, spa garden tub and separate shower plus the guest bath has full tub with shower and direct access from second bedroom. The second bedroom also has a walk-in closet. There is a laundry closet and attic access with storage. Live in it as it is and do minimal updates or go all out and make it your personal palace! The area is very friendly for walks, biking and enjoy your favorite fury friend! Soho and Hyde Park have a special vibe to be out enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Rare opportunity to get a detached Villa in a cozy South Tampa community! * Note that this home only needs some carpet and possible HVAC repair to move right in... priced for a lucky new owner to be able to do upgrades at will! The home is clean and freshly painted.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$445,000
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$7482.53
Price per SqFt:
$347.38
Tax Legal Description:
TEXAS COURT TOWNHOMES LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2644
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1991
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please review HOA Docs and/or contact Association for any questions regarding their rules.** Any/all restrictions to be verified by purchaser with HOA docs and Management
Map
  • Address
    2512 W TEXAS AVE #C