Active

$516,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1144 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8483547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1144 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Heart of South Tampa!! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom designer-curated home blends modern luxury with functional design. The main area's open layout features a spacious kitchen with an island, brand new cabinetry with crown molding, updated electrical, HVAC, new vinyl flooring throughout. With lots of light filling the living spaces, and the seamless flow is perfect for everyday living. There is a spacious backyard plus a storage shed for added convenience. Just minutes from Bayshore Boulevard, Gandy Bridge, Westshore Marina District, MacDill AFB, and everything Tampa has to provide! This move-in ready home delivers style, location, and lasting value.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$516,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5120.36
Price per SqFt:
$451.49
Tax Legal Description:
NORMA PARK SUBDIVISION LOT 22 BLOCK 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6900
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1954
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4211 W BAY VIEW AVE