Active

$1,299,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2016 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8479799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2016 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Classic ranch home with great floor floorplan on waterfront canal in Stoney Point in South Tampa! This is the perfect renovation job or to start from scratch and build new! Windows replaced in 2014; roof is 2005; A/C is 2006. The canal was reportedly dredged a few years ago. Great school districts, minutes from I-275, Gandy Bridge, Tampa International Airport, Westshore Business District, shopping and dining and everything South Tampa has to offer!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8515.44
Price per SqFt:
$644.35
Tax Legal Description:
STONEY POINT SUBDIVISION ADDITION A REPLAT LOT 26
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10044
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1966
Courtyard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4928 W SAN RAFAEL ST