Active

$243,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 738 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8478248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 738 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome Home to this cute 2 bedroom/1 bath bungalow. It has new granite kitchen counters, newer appliances, new fixtures and lighting. Open floor plan with only the breakfast bar separating the kitchen and living area. Bath has had a facelift with new tile surround in the shower/tub area, new vanity, lighting and fixtures. Designer tile throughout, recently painted a neutral shade, 6 panel doors, ceiling fans, new fixtures and lighting bring this home into 2026. Enjoy your outdoor space on the new deck overlooking the fenced in backyard. Conveniently located north of Downtown Tampa, east of Hillsborough Community College and near major thoroughfares.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$243,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1746.11
Price per SqFt:
$330.49
Tax Legal Description:
MAC FARLANES REV MAP OF ADDITIONS TO WEST TAMPA E 2/3 OF LOT 9 BLOCK 36
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3135
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1903
Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2332 W PINE ST