Active

$574,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1469 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8477366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1469 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely renovated and move-in ready in the coveted Plant School District, NEW ELECTRICAL, NEW PLUMBING. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 3015 W North B Street blends modern finishes with effortless livability. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, thoughtfully redesigned interior featuring an updated kitchen and baths, engineered hardwood flooring, stylish upgrades throughout, and a functional layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. A sunroom-style front porch creates the perfect drop zone, while the family room opens to the kitchen and a separate living room offers additional flexible space. Everything has been taken care of including updated electrical and plumbing throughout. Set on a 61’ x 97’ corner lot at MacDill Avenue and W North B Street, the property offers great curb appeal, prime location, and a new vinyl fence. Outside, enjoy a private driveway, carport, and storage shed—ideal for added convenience and storage. Located in South Tampa, just minutes from top-rated schools, Downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Hyde Park Village, and a wide variety of dining and shopping, this is the kind of home you can move into and simply start living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$574,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$638
Price per SqFt:
$390.74
Tax Legal Description:
OAKLYN W 1/2 OF LOTS 15 AND 16 LESS W 4 FT FOR RD BLOCK 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5917
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1949
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all lease restrictions with City of Tampa
Map
  • Address
    3015 W NORTH B ST