Active

$231,500

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 654 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8476645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 654 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner-unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tampa Bay. Conveniently situated on the first floor, it’s just steps from the elevator and garage parking, offering unmatched accessibility and ease. Enjoy a private patio right next to the unit—rarely used by other residents—creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. The north-facing water view provides serene scenery of water and lush vegetation, with no traffic noise to disturb your tranquility. You can fish or get stone crab right behind your condo. The seller has caught very large fish and stone crabs and has pictures to prove it. Boat slips are available for purchase, but you have to own a unit in Culbreath Key to buy a boat slip. With just a little cosmetic TLC, this condo has incredible potential to truly shine. Don’t miss this opportunity to transform a well-located property into your perfect home or investment!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$231,500
HOA Fee:
539.57
Tax Amount:
$3232
Price per SqFt:
$353.98
Tax Legal Description:
CULBREATH KEY BAYSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 112 BLDG 9 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Parking:
Covered, Ground Level, Open, Other, Basement
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with the condo association
Map
  • Address
    5000 CULBREATH KEY WAY #9-112