Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1993 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8471780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1993 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyer’s Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two-level condo offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality ideal for a growing family or anyone needing dedicated home office space. The spacious open floor plan is designed for effortless entertaining, highlighted by a recently renovated kitchen and an expansive living room with soaring ceilings and stunning views of the pond and the Carrollwood Country Club golf course. A separate dining area provides added privacy while still feeling connected, and it opens directly to one of the largest private decks in the community perfect for relaxing or hosting guests outdoors. Upstairs, you'll find exceptional storage with multiple walk-in closets and the rare bonus of two separate balconies/decks; one insulated for year-round enjoyment and the other offering fresh air and peaceful outdoor living. With multiple spaces to unwind, this home is truly a private retreat surrounded by serene backyard view. **100-Day Home Warranty Included, ask agent for details.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
1049.27
Tax Amount:
$4915
Price per SqFt:
$110.39
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAGE GREEN CONDOMINIUM APARTMENT UNIT 13516 8.93 PERCENT OF UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
921
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1973
Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
UPDATE AS OF: 3/2/2026 , NO MORE THAN 20% OF UNITS IN COMMUNITY CAN BE RENTALS. THEY ARE CURRENTLY AT THE 20% MARK, YOU WOULD HAVE TO BE ON THE WAITLIST IF YOU DECIDE TO LEASE OUT IN THE FUTURE.
Map
  • Address
    13516 PALMWOOD LN