Active

$525,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2364 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8469377
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2364 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this lake front home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! One is met by a screened and charming courtyard as you enter the home. This four bedroom two and a half bath has an extremely functional floor plan with the Primary Bedroom and en suite bath on the first floor. It has separate living and dining rooms as well as a kitchen family room combo great for entertaining. All are overlooking a serene lake view. There are also screened patios leading from the dining room as well as from the family room. Upstairs are three bedrooms and a loft or bonus room. There is a designated laundry room and large attached two car garage. The roof was replaced in March, 2025 and the house was tented in October, 2025. Twelve Oaks is conveniently located near the Veteran's Expressway, I275, bay area bridges, Tampa International Airport and with easy access to downtown Tampa. There is an active civic association with optional membership and a monthly newsletter.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$525,000
HOA Fee:
10
Tax Amount:
$3050
Price per SqFt:
$222.08
Tax Legal Description:
TOWN'N COUNTRY PARK SECTION 9 UNIT NO 11-A LOT 6 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9005
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
1976
French Doors, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6809 TWELVE OAKS BLVD