Active

$910,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1614 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8460880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1614 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming SOUTH TAMPA BUNGALOW in one of the area’s most sought-after school districts! This adorable dream home is perfectly situated in the heart of South Tampa, just a short walk to Roosevelt Elementary school and our iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Filled with character and charm, this home offers a welcoming front porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, hardwood flooring, formal dining room, bonus sun-room /office/playroom, updated kitchen & adjacent mudroom. Separate indoor laundry room, and split plan offers privacy for the owners en-suite which boasts french doors leading to your fabulous backyard. Talk about a DREAM BACK YARD...30K in upgrades to include white vinyl fencing, pavers, and low maintenance artificial grass with new landscaping. This sanctuary is private and beautifully maintained. Walk to Buddy Brew, The Dessert Spot, and Chill Bros! Rare opportunity to own a storybook bungalow in one of South Tampa's most coveted locations. NOT in flood zone.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$910,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$10925.09
Price per SqFt:
$563.82
Tax Legal Description:
PALMA CEIA PARK A RESUB OF BLOCKS 66 67 72 AND 73 LOT 15 BLOCK 72
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1924
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3311 W SAN PEDRO ST