Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1424 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406852
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1424 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 1928 classic offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,689 sq ft on a rare 8,861 sq ft corner lot in historic West Tampa, just 2 miles from downtown. Located in the West Tampa Historic District with immediate I-275 access, iconic red brick streets, and authentic community character. The substantial corner lot provides expansion potential. Perfect for owner-occupants seeking historic charm and walkable neighborhood living, or investors recognizing West Tampa's revitalization momentum. Strong bones, significant potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5665.33
Price per SqFt:
$263.34
Tax Legal Description:
RIVERCREST LOT 87
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5800
Year Built:
1928
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    203 W SOUTH AVE