Active

$219,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 824 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4958834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 824 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This home offers a range of recent updates, including vinyl flooring and interior paint throughout, as well as updated lighting. The kitchen has new cabinetry and countertops. The bathroom features a new vanity. The AC system was replaced in 2025, and additional blown-in attic insulation was added for improved efficiency. The property also includes interior laundry hookups, a front porch and a carport. Previously tenant-occupied, the home provides flexibility for a buyer looking for their first home or an investor seeking to add to their portfolio. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I-4 access.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1808.84
Price per SqFt:
$265.78
Tax Legal Description:
AMERICAN SUBDIVISION CORRECTED MAP LOT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4800
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1925
  • Address
    3404 E 33RD AVE