Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1560 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8480742
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1560 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
2608 E Cayuga St is a unique opportunity to own a stabilized 2 unit multi-family apartment complex in the rapidly growing Ybor City with substantial room for growth. With great proximity to Ybor City and Downtown Tampa, 2608 E Cayuga St is only about 1 mile away from Ybor City and the surrounding urban area. Ownership spent over 60k in CapEx including new roofs, exterior paint, shared laundry, and landscaping. Interior renovations include new luxury vinyl flooring, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Current Rent Roll: $3,190.00 Unit Mix: 2 - 2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom New owner has the ability to recapture an average of $100/month per unit - increasing the the total rent roll by $2,400. Enjoy a strong cashflow right from the start and let the property appreciate.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3202.45
Price per SqFt:
$223.72
Tax Legal Description:
ENGLEWOOD LOT 20 BLOCK 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5000
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1963
  • Address
    2608 E CAYUGA ST