Active

$259,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8485768
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime commercial land opportunity in Tampa’s Palm River area. This 0.73-acre (±32,000 SF) vacant parcel is zoned CN (Commercial Neighborhood) and features dual street exposure, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Ideally located minutes from Downtown Tampa, cruise terminals, major highways, shopping centers, industrial corridors, and established business districts. NO HOA. Surrounded by existing commercial activity, making it well-suited for a business owner, investor, land-lease opportunity, or build-to-suit development. Convenient access to major roadways provides strong connectivity throughout Tampa and the surrounding areas. Buy and hold, lease, or develop - tons of possibilities. ALSO AVAILABLE FOR LEASE
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2594.96
Price per SqFt:
$8.1
Tax Legal Description:
PALM RIVER SUBDIVISION THAT PART OF LOT 1 BLK 1 DESC AS COMM AT NE COR SD LOT 1 RUN S 3 DEG W 542.9 FT FOR A POB THN S 78 DEG W 240 FT S 41 DEG 12 MIN E ALG NLY R/W OF PALM RIVER RD 332.5 FT THN N 3 DEG E ALG E BDY SD LOT 1 300.75 FT TO THE POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
31972
Lot Features:
Buildable, Cleared, Corner Lot, Fire Hydrant, Irregular Lot, Sidewalk
Bathrooms:
0
  • Address
    535 MAYDELL DR