Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1156 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1156 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Luxury style meets affordability in this stunning brand-new home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Summerfield! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, this beautifully crafted home features eye-catching stone exterior accents, oversized polished tile flooring throughout, elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. Designed with modern finishes and comfort in mind, this home delivers upscale living without the luxury price tag. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a stylish new construction in a peaceful setting!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$239
Price per SqFt:
$216.26
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 062 SUMMERFIELD TERRACE BLK J LOTS 34.35.36.37.38.39
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    15223 SE 61ST CT