Active

$409,750

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2244 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724053
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2244 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. NEW BLOCK AND STUCCO 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH A 3 CAR GARAGE ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA AND ZONED A1 AND CLOSE TO THE VILLAGES AND MINUTES AWAY FROM I-75. This 2240 Sq Ft home features stone accents with a side entry garage and an irrigation system. The interior has ceramic tile in all living areas with soft carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has stainless appliances with upgraded cabinets and granite countertops that carry over to the bathrooms also. The master bedroom has a tray ceiling with crown moldings and in the master bath, we have a garden tub with a separate tiled shower. HOME HAS AN IN-WALL PEST CONTROL SYSTEM AND A 10 YR STRUCTURAL WARRANTY.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$409,750
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$26.08
Price per SqFt:
$182.6
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 28 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK UNREA PAGE 224 SILVER SPRINGS ACRES BLK A LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
42689
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Year Built:
2026
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    16832 SE 23RD AVE