Active

$2,600,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2452 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM671655
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2452 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Fox Hall Farm, a 19-acres quintessential equestrian retreat located in the horse capital of the world. The main residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 full -bath 2 car garage and a pool. The backyard is tranquil with direct views of the pastures and beautiful sunsets. The screen enclosure allows you to enjoy indoor outdoor living year round. Equipped with a summer kitchen and additional gazebo. 4 stall barn with wash rack, tack room, and storage room with a roll up bay that can fit a driving carriage, round pen, ample turnouts, grass jumping and dressage field. There is a custom built dog house, sitting garden and a detached garage for trailer parking storage. The cottage has been fully restored including new insulation. Guest cottage features its own private entrance and parking, 2 spacious bedroom and 1 bathroom. The most notable features are the high ceilings and the charming history. Located in Summerfield off I-75 this is an easy commute to The World Equestrian Center about 20 minutes away. You are also close to tractor supply, shopping, The Florida Horse Park, Greenway Trails and much more. The property could be available furnished turnkey inquire for more details.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$2,600,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4905.45
Price per SqFt:
$1060.36
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 20 TWP 17 RGE 22 COM AT THE S 1/4 COR OF SEC 20 TH N 00-15-09 E 30 FT TO THE POB TH N 89-55-44 W 450.03 FT TH N 00-19-07 E 179.86 FT TH N 89-53-31 W 210.15 FT TH N 01-37-44 E 1117.33 FT TH S 89-57-46 E 633.14 FT TH S 00-15-09 W 1297.30 FT TO THE POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
827640
Lot Features:
Farm, Landscaped, Pasture, Zoned for Horses
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Additional Features:
Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    625 SE 160TH ST