Active

$700,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 3109 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5111949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 3109 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover the PERFECT blend of COUNTRY LIVING, EQUESTRIAN FUNCTIONALITY, and OPPORTUNITY on 14± BEAUTIFUL ACRES in Summerfield! This exceptional property features an impressive 8-STALL HORSE BARN with attached 2-BEDROOM, 1-BATH LIVING QUARTERS, plus expansive pasture space with room to CREATE ADDITIONAL PADDOCKS to fit your equestrian vision. Mature trees provide privacy and Old Florida charm while the versatile layout offers endless possibilities for horse enthusiasts, hobby farming, multi-generational living, or creating your dream country retreat. The property also includes a 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH HOME with 3,109 SQ FT and BONUS FLEX ROOM. Bring your horses, toys, and vision — opportunities like this don’t come along often! CONVENIENTLY LOCATED for equestrian enthusiasts, offering easy access to THREE LAKES HORSE TRIALS and approximately 35-45 minutes to the renowned WORLD EQUESTRIAN CENTER in Ocala.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$700,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7059.2
Price per SqFt:
$225.15
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 25 TWP 17 RGE 22 COM AT NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 TH N 89-11-18 E 30 FT TH S 00-54-28 E 664.03 FT TO POB TH N 89-11-38 E 245 FT TH S 00-54-28 E 629.05 FT TH S 89-11-38 W 245 FT TH N 00-54-28 W 629.03 FT TO POB & COM AT NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 TH N 89-11-18 E 30 FT TH S 00-54-28 E 664.03 FT TH N 89-11-28 E 245 FT TO POB TH N 89-11-28 E 386.74 FT TH S 00-52-58 E 629.06 FT TH S 89-11-38 W 386.46 FT TH N 00-54-28 W 629.05 FT TO POB & SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 EXC E 277 FT OF N 315 FT OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 EXC RD RWY
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
747490
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1971
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and Buyers agent to confirm any and all lease restrictions with the County.
Map
  • Address
    4801 SE HIGHWAY 42