Active

$480,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1483 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1483 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully built 2024 home, perfectly positioned just minutes from everything the Gulf Coast has to offer. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage, this move-in ready home blends modern style with everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless, low-maintenance flow from room to room. The open-concept layout offers bright living spaces, a contemporary feel, and plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy the convenience of being less than 10 minutes to vibrant downtown Gulfport and downtown St. Petersburg, where you’ll find waterfront dining, shopping, art galleries, nightlife, and year-round events. Plus, the area’s award-winning Gulf beaches are less than 15 minutes away, making beach days easier than ever. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this newer construction home delivers location, style, and convenience all in one.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$480,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7963.2
Price per SqFt:
$323.67
Tax Legal Description:
BAYVIEW TERRACE, ROY SCOTTS BLK 6, LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5349
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2024
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Please confirm with local city and county ordinances.
Map
  • Address
    3750 ABINGTON AVE S