Active

$1,390,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1291 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507991
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1291 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step inside and settle in immediately — this thoughtfully appointed residence comes completely turn-key and fully furnished, making it ideal for those seeking a seamless transition into downtown living. The open-concept layout is bathed in warm afternoon light, and floor-to-ceiling western exposure windows frame sweeping views of the sparkling lap pool below, creating a serene and resort-like atmosphere every single day. Situated in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, you're just steps from world-class dining, award-winning museums, waterfront parks, boutique shopping, and the buzzing nightlife that makes this city one of Florida's most sought-after destinations. Walk to Beach Drive, the St. Pete Pier, Tropicana Field, and countless local favorites.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,390,000
HOA Fee:
3088.21
Tax Amount:
$15432.69
Price per SqFt:
$1076.68
Tax Legal Description:
ONE ST PETERSBURG CONDO UNIT 1106
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Parking:
Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
Additional Features 2:
Check with HOA
Map
  • Address
    100 1ST AVE N #1106