Active

$979,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 920 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8498293
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 920 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
WELCOME HOME! Rare opportunity to own in a highly desirable West St. Pete location just minutes to the Gulf beaches & vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg! This 1st-floor condo offers ultimate convenience with easy access & a comfortable layout, ready for your personal updates & design touches. Located in a quiet, well-maintained 55+ community with low HOA dues, this is the perfect option for year-round living or a seasonal retreat. Enjoy a central “hub” location close to shopping, dining, & everyday essentials. Whether you’re looking for affordability, proximity to the beach, or a peaceful lifestyle—this home checks all the boxes. Make this home yours today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$979,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$178.26
Price per SqFt:
$1064.13
Tax Legal Description:
PARC VENDOME UNIT 1 CONDO APT 103
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
920
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1967
Additional Features:
Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Verify all lease restrictions with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    6645 1ST AVE N #103