Active

$355,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1400 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8399207
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1400 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to paradise where every day feels like a vacation. From nearly every window, take in breathtaking panoramic water views — perfect for watching sunsets, 4th of July fireworks, or even SpaceX launches right from your balcony. This light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a spacious layout and incredible potential. With a remodeling credit from the seller, you have the freedom to design your own custom coastal retreat. Located in a secure, gated community, you’ll enjoy resort-style amenities including a boat dock, kayak storage, tennis courts, pickleball, and a sparkling waterfront pool — all just steps from your door. Enjoy peace of mind knowing flood insurance is included in the HOA, along with covered garage parking, ample guest spaces, and beautifully maintained grounds. Whether you’re seeking a seasonal getaway, full-time Florida lifestyle, or smart investment, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to live where others vacation — schedule your private showing today and start your next chapter by the bay.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$355,000
HOA Fee:
914
Tax Amount:
$2844
Price per SqFt:
$253.57
Tax Legal Description:
BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FOUR CONDO APT 1501
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
63694
Lot Features:
City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1970
Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and buyers' agent to independently verify all HOA guidelines.
Map
  • Address
    5200 BRITTANY DR S #1501