Active

$339,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 989 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8388753
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 989 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
THIS MOVE IN READY HOME OFFERS MODERN LIVING IN MOST DESIRABLE AREA LOCATED IN DISSTON HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD AND IS IN A NON-FLOOD ZONE. ONLY MINS TO DOWNTOWN SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, ENTERTAINMENT, AND JUST MINS AWAY FROM FL. AWARD WINNING BEACHES. THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH FEATURES NEW KITCHEN, SUNROOM, FRONT PORCH, REAR PORCH, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS , BLOCK STUCCO CONSTRUCTION, NEW SAMSUNG APPLIANCES GARBAGE DIPOSAL, QUARTZ COUNTERTOP, TILE BACKSPLASH, PORCELAIN TILE THROUGHOUT THE HOME. NEW CEILING FANS, NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT NEW BLINDS R-SET LIGHTNING, NEW UPGRADE ELECTRICAL PANEL, RENOVATED BATHROOM. THE BACKYARD HAS A 6 FT PRIVACY FENCE WITH AMPLE ROOM FOR A POOL AND OR ADDITIONS, MOTORHOME PARKING WITH ELECTRIC, SEWER, AND WATER SUPPLY. STRONG LONG TERM INVESTMENT WITH 1 MILLON DOLLAR HOMES BEING BUILT AND SOLD IN THE IMMEDIATE NEIGHBORHOOD.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3951.8
Price per SqFt:
$343.28
Tax Legal Description:
MOUNT WASHINGTON 2ND SEC BLK W, LOT 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6351
Lot Features:
In County
Parking:
Alley Access, Boat, Driveway, Guest, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1948
Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4611 17TH AVE N