Active

$304,998

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1500 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8386187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1500 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Calais Village, where space, flexibility, and location come together in this expansive two-story condo offering over 1,500 square feet of well-maintained living space. The light-filled living room features a wood-burning fireplace, a rare and inviting focal point in Florida homes—perfect for cozy evenings or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen (2018) showcases granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, while both bathrooms were renovated in 2018. Major systems have already been addressed with a new HVAC system installed in 2018, offering peace of mind. Upstairs, the versatile loft provides endless possibilities—ideal as a home office, media room, or easily convertible into a third bedroom, as it already includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy a peaceful community setting with quick access to I-275, making commutes to downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa International Airport, and the Gulf beaches effortless. Residents enjoy amenities including a sparkling pool, basketball court, and tennis/pickleball courts. The monthly condo fee covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and exterior maintenance, delivering truly low-maintenance living. A covered parking space is included, and furnishings and household items may convey for added convenience. Exceptional space, strong value, and an unbeatable location—this is Calais Village living at its best.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$304,998
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2263.81
Price per SqFt:
$203.33
Tax Legal Description:
CALAIS VILLAGE CONDO BLDG 5729, UNIT 6 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 50
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
473363
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1985
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Owner must own for 2 years and a day to be able to lease the property. Check with the Association for the most current leasing restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    5729 CALAIS BLVD N #6