Active

$629,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2382 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8373185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2382 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Ready for an offer! Three bedroom - 2.5 bath 15th floor 2,382 sq ft end unit condo with fabulous views of Boca Ciera Bay, Bayway Isles, Tierra Verde and Sunshine Skyway. Recent total renovation giving an open floor plan- wood shaker cabinets with quartz countertops throughout the condo, Custom built in bar, designer doors, walk in designer tiled showers, remote controlled shades, porcelain floors, new windows, 6 in baseboards, etc Boat slip available to owners Potential partial mortgage
Financial Considerations
Price:
$629,000
HOA Fee:
1371
Tax Amount:
$5913.82
Price per SqFt:
$264.06
Tax Legal Description:
BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FOUR CONDO APT 1502 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE L068
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
63794
Lot Features:
CoastalConstruction Control Line
Parking:
Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Reserved
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1970
Additional Features:
Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
na
Map
  • Address
    5200 BRITTANY DR S #1502