Active

$298,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1035 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1035 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this renovated (2024) 2-bdrm 2-full baths 2nd floor condo in Winston Park, a well-maintained association with reserves in place, passed milestone inspections, new building roof (2023) and new clubhouse roof (2026). This building's first floors did not flood in the recent storms. #219 is a quiet center unit with double-paned windows that overlooks trees on both sides. HOA dues include Spectrum cable and high speed internet, water, sewer and trash—maintenance of the clubhouse, heated pool (with outdoor shower), 3 shuffleboard courts, elevators and laundry rooms (2 of each on every floor). Your personal storage unit is also on the 2nd floor. Our street connects to the bike path and is close to downtown. This unit's renovation included opening and expanding the kitchen layout, new ceilings (NO Popcorn), lighting, electric box, quartz counters, iKea cabinets, appliances, garbage disposal and dish washer, 4 new ceiling fans, 6 new sets of closet doors, new flooring throughout, custom bath vanities also with quartz counters. The AC unit (2017) and water heater (2016) are well maintained. Come see Winston Park at its best.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$298,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1517
Price per SqFt:
$287.92
Tax Legal Description:
WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 500 CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 219
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1979
Storage
Additional Features 2:
Not more than 1 time per calendar year
Map
  • Address
    5080 LOCUST ST NE #219