Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 0 Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1776 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511078
  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1776 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Investment opportunity in the heart of St. Petersburg! Here’s your money maker — this income-producing property features three separate rental units situated on two lots totaling .29 acres, offering immediate cash flow and strong investment potential. All units are currently occupied with month-to-month tenants, providing flexibility for investors or owner-occupants alike. Current rental income: Front unit facing 57th Ave N.: 2-bedroom / 2-bathroom — $1,425/month Left unit: 1-bedroom / 1-bathroom — $1,500/month Right unit: 1-bedroom / 1-bathroom — $1,300/month Tenants pay their own electric, while rent includes water and sewer. Best of all — No flood insurance required! All three Roofs 2020! Located in a quiet neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, beautiful Gulf beaches, and nearby airports, this property is perfectly positioned for long-term rental demand and future appreciation. Whether you’re expanding your portfolio or searching for a multi-unit property with steady income potential, this is an opportunity you don’t want to miss. Please do not disturb the tenants! call to Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8185.19
Price per SqFt:
$253.38
Tax Legal Description:
ARCADIAN HEIGHTS BLK H, LOTS 23 AND 24
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12985
Bedrooms:
0
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1940
  • Address
    3257 57TH AVE N