Active

$319,900

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 950 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRU8242615
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 950 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to The fabulous Sylvette This large one bedroom condo has it all. A bonus 1/2 bathroom, prime Location, water and pool views, heated swimming pool, award winning beach, shopping and restaurants galore, all steps away.. Located on the top floor, easily accessible by elevator or stairs. The condo has a great view of the pool and waterway. It comes fully furnished (optional) Move in ready, no carpet, all new laminate flooring and brand new AC 2023. Water, sewer, trash, basic cable and internet all included in the low monthly maintenance fee. Park in your private carport and enjoy easy access to the community car wash and fishing/day dock. Easy to show, make your appointment now.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,900
HOA Fee:
588.54
Tax Amount:
$3401.99
Price per SqFt:
$336.74
Tax Legal Description:
SYLVETTE CONDO BLDG 6363, UNIT 420
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1966
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Check with the association
Map
  • Address
    300 64TH AVE #420