Active

$239,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 617 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408923
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 617 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Excellently located Condo available after June 22nd, just steps away from Upham Beach and close to all the amenities/restaurants of St Pete Beach. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second story unit comes fully furnished, all you need is your personal belongings and beach vibes. The unit is updated with laminate flooring throughout. The living room area has a three seater sleeper sofa and large TV, it is open plan to the breakfast bar and the upgraded kitchen area with refrigerator, stove and microwave. The bathroom has a walk-in shower and there are multiple storage cupboards throughout the condo. The Bedroom has a large King bed, wall mounted TV and small corner sofa which converts in to another sleeper sofa area. The bedroom also has spacious double closet doors. Outside on the second story balcony, you will find two chairs and a table that you can sit and relax. The location of the unit is ideal, just two blocks in one direction and you are on the beach. Two blocks in the other direction and you have a large number of restaurants and hot spots.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3657.87
Price per SqFt:
$387.36
Tax Legal Description:
SUNSET PLAZA EAST APTS CONDO APT 9
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1970
Balcony, Storage
Additional Features 2:
HOA Requires a 3 Month minimum Lease Agreement
Map
  • Address
    680 71ST AVE #9