Active

$387,713

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1412 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1412 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Experience the award-winning craftsmanship and thoughtful design that define every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Amethyst. This beautiful and cozy single-story home is one of our most popular plans, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining, The Amethyst features a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas. The private owner’s retreat is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms, creating a peaceful oasis to unwind. Step outside to enjoy the comfortable covered lanai, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. This home also includes all kitchen appliances and stunning designer-selected finishes that elevate every space with modern elegance and charm. Ask us about our limited-time incentives, including a guaranteed low interest rate while your home is under construction. Contact us today for more details and discover why The Amethyst is the perfect place to call home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$387,713
HOA Fee:
95
Tax Amount:
$6177.35
Price per SqFt:
$274.58
Tax Legal Description:
EDGEWATER ED-6 PH-1B PB 37 PGS 79-84 LOT 146
Parking:
Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5625 WHITE IBIS POINT