Active

$299,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1318 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1318 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NEWER ROOF NEWER AC. Investor Special in the heart of St. Cloud with endless potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home sits on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in a beautiful established neighborhood surrounded by Central Florida’s natural beauty, lakes, and ponds, while still being conveniently located near Disney, the Florida Turnpike, shopping, dining, and more. Inside, you’ll find a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with the primary suite on one side and guest bedrooms on the other, creating privacy and functionality. The open-concept layout offers great natural light and a spacious feel throughout the main living areas. Major components already provide a strong head start for the next owner, including a newer roof, newer AC system, and a pool that is in good condition. The home does need cosmetic updates, cleaning, and renovation, but the opportunity and price point make this property stand out compared to other homes in the area currently listed at much higher prices. Perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value and build equity quickly. Opportunities like this in St. Cloud do not last long.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,999
HOA Fee:
325
Tax Amount:
$4
Price per SqFt:
$227.62
Tax Legal Description:
CANOE CREEK WOODS UNIT 11 PB 7 PGS 144-145 LOT 59
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9017
Year Built:
1996
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1620 CHRISTA CT