Active

$599,999

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2791 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150076
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2791 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home offers exceptional value and modern elegance with over $90,000 invested in high-end improvements. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the attention to detail and pride of ownership throughout the property. The exterior features an extended paver driveway and patio area, creating the perfect space for entertaining and enhancing curb appeal. The fully fenced backyard provides added privacy and security. Inside and throughout the home, you’ll find numerous premium upgrades including: ?? Custom garage shelving and storage system ?? Quartz countertops in the bathrooms ?? Luxury appliances ?? Exterior lighting system with enhanced ambiance and functionality ?? Security camera system for added peace of mind Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to combine comfort, style, and functionality. This move-in-ready property is a rare opportunity for buyers seeking a home with valuable upgrades already completed.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,999
HOA Fee:
107
Tax Amount:
$7616
Price per SqFt:
$214.98
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTHERN PINES PH 3B PB 30 PGS 147-152 LOT 53
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6970
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2022
Garden
Additional Features 2:
?? Allowed Pets Dogs and cats are generally allowed Limit: approximately 2 to 3 pets per home
Map
  • Address
    4362 SOUTHERN VISTA LOOP