Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1400 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1400 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of desirable North St. Cloud! Situated on a spacious lot with NO HOA, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy small-town living with unbeatable access to outdoor recreation and community events. The home features a fenced backyard, storage shed, and oversized 2-car garage, providing plenty of room for vehicles, toys, and extra storage. Directly across the street, enjoy the East Lake Tohopekaliga Marina, public boat launch, Crabby’s On The Lakefront restaurant, scenic walking and exercise paths, playground, splash pad, pavilions, volleyball courts, and beach area — all within walking distance. During holidays and annual celebrations, E. Lakeshore Blvd becomes the center of community festivities, allowing you to enjoy events like Fourth of July celebrations right outside your front door. This unique property combines peaceful living, outdoor lifestyle, and convenience to major highways, shopping, dining, and everything Central Florida has to offer. Opportunities like this do not come around often — schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4951
Price per SqFt:
$267.86
Tax Legal Description:
ST CLOUD BLVD LOTS PB B PG 061 E 25 FT OF N 110 FT LOT 59 & W 50 FT OF N 110 FT LOT 58
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8146
Lot Features:
City Limits, In County, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1962
Additional Features:
Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Please refer to St. Cloud and Osceola County leasing restrictions
Map
  • Address
    1215 E LAKESHORE BLVD