Active

$464,990

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2634 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5146763
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2634 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This spectacular, like-new 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2-story block-constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the builder's warranty. Inside, you'll find modern elegance featuring a spacious layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an integrated smart home system. You can also save money year-round with the home's energy-efficient HVAC and dual-pane low-E windows.The extensive recent upgrades make this home better than new! Step outside to a fully fenced, zero-maintenance backyard oasis boasting beautiful pavers, high-quality synthetic grass, and your very own custom mini putting green. Additional premium enhancements include newly installed exterior gutters and a pristine epoxy finish on the 2-car garage floors.Beyond the stunning property, you'll enjoy incredible community amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, scenic walking trails, and serene lakes. The location is absolutely unbeatable—just 10 minutes from the Florida Turnpike, surrounded by convenient shopping, and offering fantastic proximity to the highly desirable Lake Nona area. Secure this home now and build instant equity; community prices are expected to rise once the builder completes the final phase! Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$464,990
HOA Fee:
185
Tax Amount:
$6880.46
Price per SqFt:
$176.53
Tax Legal Description:
BUENA LAGO PH 1 & 2 PB 32 PGS 29-36 LOT 148
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
See Docs
Map
  • Address
    4014 MALAWI TRL