Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2287 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408818
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2287 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. SHORT SALE – Incredible equity-building opportunity in the desirable Southern Pines community! Built in 2023 by Taylor Morrison, this spacious 2,287 sq ft "Azalea" model features a highly functional 5BR/3BA layout, plus a bonus flex/office room and a dedicated indoor laundry room. Enjoy brand-new Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring in the master suite, third bedroom, and flex room. The open-concept gathering space flows seamlessly out to an additional extended screened-in lanai, perfect for outdoor living. While the home shows minor cosmetic wear, the core components are in excellent health: the roof, electrical panel, HVAC, and all included appliances are in good shape. Enjoy low-overhead living with a modest $107/mo HOA fee and NO hidden CDD taxes, plus public utilities. Close to St. Cloud Lakefront Park, transit corridors, and top schools. Subject to third-party bank short sale approval. Bring your finishing touches and capture incredible value. Schedule your tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
320
Tax Amount:
$5964
Price per SqFt:
$174.9
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTHERN PINES PH 4 PB 30 PGS 155-158 LOT 78
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to check with Community/HOA for lease restrictions details
Map
  • Address
    584 PINK IBIS BND