Active

$589,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2305 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2305 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new luxury home. This beautiful 55+ gated community located in the Twin Lakes Subdivision of St. Cloud. This 3 bedrooms, 3 baths + home office. The oversized primary bedroom with master bathroom connected. The master bathroom has a walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a huge walk in closet. The kitchen has an oversized island with wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances with a gas stove, and plenty of counter space for cooking. Additional features include: inside laundry (washer/dryer included), pets allowed, 2 car garage, gas water heater, pest control included(exterior) and lawn included. Enjoy the club house, fitness center, multiple pools, lake access, tennis courts and much more! Schedule your appointment today to view this amazing property. Must see yourself to appreciate the resort living lifestyles.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$589,000
HOA Fee:
310
Tax Amount:
$7733
Price per SqFt:
$255.53
Tax Legal Description:
TWIN LAKES PH 2C PB 31 PGS 2-7 LOT 857
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Heating:
Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Contact Hoa for more info
Map
  • Address
    5019 DANCY LN