Active

$330,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1464 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1464 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 2486 Datura Loop located in the highly sought-after 55+ gated community of Twin Lakes by Dell Webb. This beautifully maintained Daytona model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,464 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with upgrades throughout. Built in 2018, this home features tile flooring throughout, 8-foot doorways, tray ceilings in the primary suite, granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry and drawers, dimmable lighting, and natural gas. The kitchen offers an abundance of drawer storage, built-in lighting, a large island ideal for entertaining, and an open layout designed for everyday living and hosting guests. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in shower with built-in bench seating and a spacious walk-in closet, while the extended screened lanai provides additional outdoor living space with an approximate 8-foot extension, privacy screen, hardwired lighting, gas hookup for grilling, and a porch drain for convenience. Twin Lakes residents enjoy access to Live Oak Lake and resort-style living featuring a lakefront clubhouse, fitness center, men’s and women’s saunas, resort-style pool with hot tub, lap pool, additional community pool, pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, fishing, kayaking, boating opportunities, two dog parks, and a full calendar of social events and activities. Conveniently located near Narcoossee Road, Lake Nona Medical City, the Florida Turnpike, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, St. Cloud continues to attract buyers looking for a balance of peaceful living and accessibility. Enjoy the charm of small-town Florida with nearby lakes, local restaurants, farmers markets, and community events while still being within easy reach of Orlando’s major attractions and employment centers.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$330,000
HOA Fee:
452
Tax Amount:
$4257.94
Price per SqFt:
$225.41
Tax Legal Description:
NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 1 PB 25 PGS 42-45 LOT 350
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4356
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for Additional Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    2486 DATURA LOOP

Villa

5296 NW 34TH ST

  • 2
  • 2
  • 122 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 229,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5047 LAKESCENE PL

  • 2
  • 2
  • 136 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 395,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 215,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 280,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

2445 GREENHILL TRL

  • 2
  • 2
  • 106 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 290,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

13892 ALAFAYA ST

  • 2
  • 2
  • 134 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 425,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

16837 SE 92ND DANNA AVE

  • 3
  • 2
  • 157 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 400,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

9409 CATALINA DR

  • 2
  • 2
  • 105 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 355,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

4581 KINGSMERE #29

  • 2
  • 2
  • 112 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 289,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5437 CHATHAM SQUARE WAY

  • 2
  • 2
  • 141 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 380,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 259,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

44448 PALM FROND DR

  • 2
  • 2
  • 138 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 304,999