Active

$472,640

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2035 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405054
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2035 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,035 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space-all on one convenient single-story layout. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home provides added privacy with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. Step inside to discover an open and inviting floor plan perfect for both entertaining and comfortable living. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, offering modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room to gather. The large primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office, while three full bathrooms ensure convenience for all.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$472,640
HOA Fee:
110
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$232.26
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESIDE AT SATILLA PH 1 PB 37 PGS 1-11 LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Lot Features:
Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
7 month lease minimum
Map
  • Address
    5219 CHATTAHOOCHEE BND