Active

$500,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2144 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402765
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2144 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this move in ready pool home in the Lakeshore at Narcoossee community. Home offers over 2,100 sq ft of living space and features an open-concept design with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and contemporary countertops, perfect for entertaining. Bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy, while the bathrooms offer both functionality and tasteful design. Step outside to your private backyard with a pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Residents also enjoy resort-style amenities and a prime location near Lake Nona, top schools, shopping, dining, and major highways for easy access to Orlando.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$500,000
HOA Fee:
161
Tax Amount:
$4965
Price per SqFt:
$233.21
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESHORE AT NARCOOSSEE PH 1 PB 23 PG 135-141 LOT 118
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2016
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Buyers Agent Responsible for all HOA Covenants and Restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    2651 TAHOE TER