Active

$354,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1614 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6391506
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1614 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Beautiful newer construction home located in the desirable Harmony West area of St. Cloud. This residence features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, modern finishes, and a functional split floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a fenced backyard and screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers an island overlooking the main living space, ideal for gatherings and family events. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, major roadways, and Central Florida attractions. Short Sale subject to lender approval. Property includes solar panels with existing lien/transfer requirements. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all solar terms, assumptions, and transfer eligibility directly with provider. Property sold AS-IS.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$354,900
HOA Fee:
113
Tax Amount:
$6453
Price per SqFt:
$219.89
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAGES AT HARMONY PH 2A PB 32 PGS 148-153 LOT 105
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Year Built:
2024
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Check with HOA
Map
  • Address
    2816 SWOOPING SPARROW DR