Active

$535,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3088 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6390815
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3088 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully designed & tastefully decorated 4BD/3.5 bath home with 2 car garage offers 3,088 square feet of living space under air. This spacious residence features an open concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The 1ST floor showcases a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, a convenient 1/2 bath, a mudroom, and a laundry room. At the heart of the home is the stunning chef’s kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the expansive family room and dining area, creating the perfect space for gatherings & entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find a generously sized primary suite along with 2 bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom, plus a 4th bedroom for added flexibility. A large loft provides the perfect setting for movie nights, gaming, or additional family space. The staircase has been upgraded with stylish laminate flooring, enhancing the home’s modern appeal. Step outside through the sliding glass doors to a spacious, paved backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining, relaxing, or hosting gatherings. This gorgeous home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$535,000
HOA Fee:
114
Tax Amount:
$6120.22
Price per SqFt:
$173.25
Tax Legal Description:
RESERVE AT PINE TREE PB 27 PGS 93-95 LOT 85
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6969
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Buyers agent to verify lease restrictions during inspection period.
Map
  • Address
    1285 HILLTOP PL