Active

$550,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2742 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6382592
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2742 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is more than just a house it is a place to build lasting memories with your family. Located in the desirable city of St. Cloud, this property offers the space, comfort, and functionality today’s families are looking for. This spacious residence features 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, ideal for large families, multigenerational living, or those in need of additional space for a home office or guest accommodations. With 2,742 square feet under air, the thoughtfully designed open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming and versatile environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample workspace and storage, serving as the central gathering area of the home. Situated on an 8,904 square-foot lot, the outdoor space provides plenty of room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, entertain guests, or design the backyard of your choice. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers an excellent combination of space, location, and comfort in the heart of Central Florida. One of the most outstanding features of this home is the solar panel system, which will be paid off in full by the seller at closing, offering energy efficiency and long-term savings for the new owner.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$550,000
HOA Fee:
1020
Tax Amount:
$5380
Price per SqFt:
$200.58
Tax Legal Description:
ESPRIT PHASE 1 PB 18 PG 92-100 LOT 186
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8886
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Additional Features:
Balcony, Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3663 DAYDREAM PL