Active

$309,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1560 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6374263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1560 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 4549 Burrowing Owl Loop, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the highly sought-after Meadow at Crossprairie Townes community. This beautifully maintained home offers 1,566 sq. ft. of heated living space with a bright, open floor plan that effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for family life or entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a private bath and ample closet space, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfort and privacy for family or guests. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached garage, energy-efficient windows, and durable block and stucco construction. Residents benefit from the community’s welcoming amenities, including a pool, playground, and landscaped common areas, all while being close to shopping, dining, and top-rated Osceola County schools. With low-maintenance living in a friendly neighborhood, this property is ideal for residents and investors alike, making it an excellent opportunity in modern Florida living at its best.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,000
HOA Fee:
200
Tax Amount:
$5532
Price per SqFt:
$198.08
Tax Legal Description:
THE MEADOW AT CROSSPRAIRIE PB 33 PGS 91-94 LOT 784
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2614
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Other
Additional Features 2:
All restrictions must be checked with HOA
Map
  • Address
    4549 BURROWING OWL LOOP