Active

$244,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1278 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC310180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1278 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Motivated Seller, Incredibly Maintained!! Fully furnished, ground-floor condo with covered carport in the gated Avila at Palencia. This turnkey-unit offers an open living and dining layout, kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and stacked washer/dryer. Dual sliding doors lead to a screened porch with storage, and French doors open to a flexible office/bonus space. Split-bedroom floor plan with private primary suite featuring walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Tile in main areas, carpet in bedrooms. Enjoy ALL Palencia amenities including pools, fitness center, tennis courts, and dog park and more. Walk to schools, Publix, Starbucks, and dining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$244,000
HOA Fee:
642
Tax Amount:
$5167
Price per SqFt:
$190.92
Tax Legal Description:
(OR2494/257) EL JARDIN III CONDO BLDG 11 UNIT 103 OR4234/961
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1278
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See documents
Map
  • Address
    300 VIA CASTILLA #103