Active

$329,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1681 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7886034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1681 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Highly sought after 3 bedroom detached stand alone villa. Maintenance free villa on a corner lot. NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED Excellent curb appeal as you approach the property you will notice the beautifully painted driveway. This home offers high ceilings, an eat-in kitchen, newer appliances. The combination great room and dining room offers you the convenience of having an open concept living area. The new slider with built in blinds leads you to the wrap around screened and covered patio. The primary bedroom offers you plenty of space for all of your furniture plus check out the primary bathroom. Large counter space with a totally walk-in shower. The thrid bedroom can serve as an office allthough it does have a closet and french door entry. THe two car garage offers a hurricane impact garage door and new garage door opener and side garage door. Timber Pines is a resort style 55+ community with 4 golf courses, 2 pro-shops, new pickleball courts, tennis, pools, driving range, a full time restaurant, a performing arts center, and multimillion dollar fitness and wellness center. Call today for a showing and start living your resort style life.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,000
HOA Fee:
356
Tax Amount:
$4649
Price per SqFt:
$195.72
Tax Legal Description:
TIMBER PINES TR 62 LOT 46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9697
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1997
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
Contact administration for exact leasing rules
Map
  • Address
    7483 BRIDGEWATER LN