Active

$249,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1444 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8301121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1444 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover easy living in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa located in the desirable Silverthorn community. With an additional flex space, this home is perfect for customization to suit your lifestyle. The master suite boasts two spacious walk-in closets and a walk-in shower for added convenience. Enjoy the luxury of indoor laundry and a two-car garage, plus a relaxing screened back porch. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar. This maintenance-free villa covers everything—roof and paint for life, cable and internet, and lawn and shrub care. As a resident, you’ll have access to top-notch amenities, including a clubhouse, restaurant, pool, and exercise room. The community also features a golf course, tennis courts, a putting green, an on-site gate guard, and more. Live the good life in Silverthorn!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,000
HOA Fee:
981.12
Tax Amount:
$3676
Price per SqFt:
$172.44
Tax Legal Description:
SILVERTHORN PH 4 STERLING RUN LOT 81B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5454
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1999
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    14458 STERLING RUN