Active

$414,500

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1617 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8488240
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1617 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Welcome to 801 Walnut Drive... an updated, turn-key home packed with value and versatility! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property offers 1,617 square feet of stylish, move-in ready living, thoughtfully designed with TWO primary suites positioned on opposite sides of the home, making it ideal for multigenerational living mother-in-law suite or a private guest setup. Situated on a quiet corner lot in Flood Zone X, this home provides both peace of mind and convenience, located just minutes from Tampa and Brandon. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, a beautifully updated kitchen, and flexible living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious backyard with endless potential, complete with an electrically-powered storage shed, perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dream outdoor retreat. The seller is motivated and offering concessions, along with the option to include an EV charger, French Doors, and a one-year home warranty. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or simply looking for a well-located, move-in ready home, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$414,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$650.72
Price per SqFt:
$256.34
Tax Legal Description:
SHANGRI LA SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 1 LOT 39 BLK 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8424
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1973
Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
See City Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    801 WALNUT DR